Chemung County NY
Maple Grove Cemetery, Town of Horseheads, Chemung County, NY
 
Tri-Counties Genealogy & History Sites
Horseheads Township Page
Flagholders & Commemorative Plaques
No Commercial Use
Say Hello to Joyce 
Maple Grove Cemetery - Main page - Table of Contents
Office Records Page Twenty Four
Joyce's Search Tip - December 2007 -
Do You Know that you can search just the search just the 860 pages of Chemung County Cemetery Records on on the site by using the Cemeteries -Chemung button in the Partitioned search engine at the bottom of the Current What's New Page? If you use that partition follow these steps to search just one cemetery
1. Choose Cemeteries - Chemung
2. Enter part of the cemetery name [ie Comfort or Carr] AND a surname.
3. Choose the Find ALL Words option. Then it will find just the pages with that surname in the one cemetery you indicated. 

You will also want to search the three county level Obituaries by Cemetery partitions

Name NAME DEATH DATE SECTION REMARKS
Knapp Adelbert Mar 5 1945 I
Knapp Alice Oct 24 1955 I
Stanton Joyce A. July 10 1968 I
Rudrauff Dorothy M. May 29 1988 I
Rudrauff Chester M. Dec 19 1974 I
Knapp Catherine Stasks Sept 7 1954 L
Knapp Eleanora J. Mar 9 1909 L
Knapp Earl H. July 30 1966 L
Marriott Hannah Apr 22 1901 G
Marriott Benj. F. May 17 1903 G
Kneale Charles Nov 11 1913 G
Kneale Louisa R. Dec 17 1929 G
Koch Carl July 15 1906 F
Colwell Mabel C. Oct 29 1918 F
Vargason Wesley Donald Mar 19 1919 F
Mack Stillborn Nov 17 1921 F
Colwell Fred Sept 22 1937 F
Colwell Rose Nov 6 1940 F
Koehler Jacob S. Dec 8 1978 L
Koehler Madelene E. July 16 1995 L
Kozak Fred July 7 1947 L
Kozak Kathryn Oct 24 1984 L
Robinson Ann K. May 20 1972 L
Jones Esther Apr 8 1925 E
Krause Harold C. June 13 1944 E
Krause Charles W. Nov 18 1944 L
Krause May E. Oct 24 1953 L
Krause Alice Nov 21 1960 L
Krause Albert A. Dec 22 1953 L
Gott Sandra Lee Feb 6 1968 L
Kreidler Errett C. Apr 16 1959 E
Miller Otto K. Dec 17 1997 E
Miller Dorothy J. Feb 6 1993 E
Kreidler Charles Monroe Apr 9 1928 E
Kreidler Alla Rosalind July 9 1894 E
Kreidler Ella Dec 14 1940 E
Kreidler William M. Jan 25 1958 E
Kreidler Hazel Nov 8 1964 E
Kress Granderson A. Sept 7 1911 E
Jones Elmer E. Apr.15 1946 E
Burbage Winfred R. Oct 14 1990 E
Kresge Charles Bruce Aug 28 1930 I
Mengee Mable Dec 5 1935 I
Fowler Kenneth A. Mar 15 1983 I
Fowler Grace R. Apr 18 1991 I
Mengee Mildred H. Nov 21 1994 I
Drake Karolyn G. June 18 1998 I
Kresge Miles M. June 16 1937 K
Kresge Maggie H. Nov 20 1939 K
Rundle George Dec 27 1944 L
Rundle Emma D. Rowley Dec 4 1961 L
LeBarron Susan A. Tompkins Apr 18 1889 A
LeBarron Joseph May 8 1895 A
Ladieu Harriet C. Sept 10 1937 K
Ladieu Floyd Aug 23 1954 K
Lane Charles F. Aug 25 1910 F
Lane Helen F. Jan 22 1911 F
Lane Irma M. Feb 8 1913 F
Lane Claude H. Jan 1 1948 F
Lane Maude M. Apr 4 1972 F
Titus Cora V. Mar 27 1942 F
Lanterman Frances M. Sept 9 1922 I
Lanterman Daniel May 23 1957 I
Lanterman Blanche Oct 12 1962 I
Ryan Harold Audrey Dec 29 1985 I
Ryan Vivian J. Oct 3 1994 I
Larabee Grant June 12 1964 L
Larabee George A. Mar 30 1983 L
Larabee Grant S. Nov 19 1987 L
Swarts Elizabeth May 4 1919 C
Lattin Stephen Jan 16 1901 I
Lattin Julia Jan 12 1906 I
Lattin George June 13 1927 I
Lattin Sophrona Nurse Oct 4 1943 I
Lattin William Mar 6 1952 I
Lattin Charles Walter Feb 9 1912 F
Lattin Homer Benedict June 22 1953 L
Lattin Margaret Julia Nov 4 1973 L
Stow Ruth Joy Mar 20 1977 L
Lattin Mary Nov 3 1889 E
Lattin George Mar 11 1905 E
Lawhead Fred Jan 17 1936 G
Lawhead Bertha Lounsbury Dec 14 1944 G
Spink Thomas Carver Feb 7 1986 G
Spink Julia L. Feb 4 1987 G
Lawrence Harry Raymond Oct 12 1940 K
Lawrence (Mary) Ellen Nov 27 1970 K
Lawrence William Effingham Nov 28 1947 I
Davis Marilyn Lee Nov 3 1960 I
Lawrence James A. Aug 24 1900 I
Lawrence Howard Jan 18 1924 I
Lawrence Ida F. Nov 11 1931 I
Lawrence Victoria Apr 19 1940 I
Lawrence Thomas Feb 6 1906 I
Lawrence Kittie Van Duzer
I
Leet Ed A. Nov 10 1936 L
Leet Adelaide Dec 6 1937 L
Leet Clifford Franklin (Dr) Oct 14 1966 L
Leet Ruth B. June 11 1969 L
Leet Priscilla Oct 27 1945 L
Lenhart George June 15 1957 L
Lenhart Grace Aug 17 1960 L
Cook Pearl Aug 26 1898 C
Cook Mary A. Sept 18 1908 C
Cook Edna May Apr 2 1912 C
Leonard Alice A. Feb 3 1922 C
Leonard Adelaide F.
C
Leonard Herbert J. Feb 5 1940 C
Hamilton Helen Feb 23 1966 C
Leonard Lydia Aug 24 1912 F
Leonard Charles J. Apr 23 1924 F
Leonard Lloyd Arthur Mar 8 1959 F
Leonard Julia VanDuzen May 8 1959 F
Leopold Charles H. Aug 18 1948 L
Leopold Edna M. Aug 11 1985 L
Leopold Charles H. Dec 24 1993 L
Lewis Jennie C. Feb 2 1960 L
Lewis Arthur E. Feb 12 1964 L
Lewis Mildred Grace June 18 1996 L
Lewis Addie Dec 26 1943 L
Lewis Frank A. Oct 5 1950 L
Lewis Edson Calvin Aug 6 1951 L
Lewis Abbie Nov 9 1952 L
Lewis William Jan 11 1922 E
Lewis Horace Apr 4 1922 E
Lewis Erneline Sept 22 1922 E
Lewis Alfred Aug 27 1942 E
Lewis Elmer L. July 2 1985 E
Lewis Muriel Feb 9 1999 E
Lewis Grace H. Mar 23 1956 L
Lewis Edna W. Aug 30 1992 L
Lewis Kenneth M. Jan 12 1968 L
Lewis Jesse Louise May 17 1921 E
Lewis Fred Sept 24 1960 E
Lewis Minnie Dec 7 1991 E
Lewis Frederick Henry May 2 1997 E
Barrett Therone Apr 27 1924 E
Barrett Dorothy Mar 7 1938 E
Lewis Fannie Belle June 22 1945 E
Lewis Dean Walter Oct 20 1947 L
Lewis Walter D. June 28 1954 L
Lewis Blanche M. Sept 28 1975 L
Lewis Harry B. Oct 3 1971 L
Hendrix James Clinton Apr 10 1952 E
Worth Gustau Dec 15 1952 E
Worth Edith Apr 21 1964 E
Palmer Charles Milton May 1 1928 E
Lewis Abram B. Dec 13 1928 E

Published On Site On 7/28/2002
By Joyce M. Tice